Person

87 works held

Details

Ḥāfiẓ, 14th cent.  Ḥāfiẓ  Ḥāfiẓ, 14th cent.  Al-Ḥāfiẓ al-Shīrāzī, Muḥammad Shams al-Dīn  Ḥāfiẓ active 14th century  Al-Hāfiz al-Shīrāzī, Muhammad Shams al-Dīn  

Also known as:

  • ‏حافظ شيرازى
  • حافظ
  • الحافظ الشيرازي، محمد شمس الدين
  • حافظ شيرازی
  • حافظ، شمس الدسن محمد شيرازى
  • حافظ شيرازى
  • حافظ، شمس الدسن محمد شيرازي
  • Ḥāfiẓ Shīrāzī
  • Shams al-Dīn Muḥammad Shīrāzī
  • Ḥāfiẓ Shīrāzī
  • Shams al-Dīn Muḥammad Shīrāzī
  • Shams al-Dīn Muḥammad Ḥāfiẓ Shīrāzī, d. 792/1389
  • حافظ شيرازى، شمس الدين محمد
  • Ḥāfiẓ, Shams al-Dīn Muḥammad (died 792 Qamarī/1390)
  • حافظ، شمس‌الدین محمد (د: ۷۹۲ق/۱۳۹۰م)

Author of:

Original files :

View "Persian MS 248" XML

View "Or. 11184" XML

View "ms. 46420" XML

View "Or. 8106" XML

View "ms. 380457" XML

View "ms. 48058" XML

View "Persian MS 14" XML

View "Or. 7267" XML

View "MS. Ouseley Add. 175" XML

View "Persian MS 842" XML

View "Or. 8171" XML

View "ms. 118274" XML

View "Or. 14139" XML

View "MS. Pers. e. 53" XML

View "Or. 4745" XML

View "ms. 25292" XML

View "Persian MS 288" XML

View "ms. 25137" XML

View "ms. 44743" XML

View "ms. 44582" XML

View "Or. 5599" XML

View "Persian MS 563" XML

View "Or. 7032" XML

View "ms. 25138" XML

View "Or. 12549" XML

View "Z. 5" XML

View "MS. Ouseley Add. 26" XML

View "Or. 7058" XML

View "MS. Elliott 163" XML

View "Or. 11627" XML

View "Or. 11823" XML

View "Grenville XLI" XML

View "Wadh.Minasian 105" XML

View "Or. 7573" XML

View "Persian MS 50" XML

View "MS. Bodl. Or. 451" XML

View "ms. 18742" XML

View "Or. 7033" XML

View "Persian MS 263" XML

View "Persian MS 262" XML

View "ms. 118272" XML

View "Or. 11976" XML

View "Or. 10910" XML

View "MS. Ouseley Add. 16" XML

View "Persian MS 34" XML

View "ms26(o)" XML

View "MS. Ouseley 302" XML

View "Or. 7035" XML

View "Or. 8508" XML

View "Or. 10911" XML

View "ms. 44583" XML

View "Or. 7034" XML

View "RAS Persian 265A." XML

View "Add. 2774" XML

View "RAS Persian 272." XML

View "Add. 217" XML

View "Add. 3482" XML

View "Add. 427" XML

View "Add. 427" XML

View "Or. 1622" XML

View "RAS Persian 275." XML

View "RAS Persian 268." XML

View "RAS Persian 274." XML

View "Add. 310" XML

View "RAS Persian 265." XML

View "Add. 3439" XML

View "RAS Persian 267." XML

View "Or. 924" XML

View "V. 31" XML

View "Or. 475" XML

View "Add. 267" XML

View "RAS Persian 270." XML

View "RAS Persian 266." XML

View "Or. 261" XML

View "RAS Persian 269." XML

View "RAS Persian 273." XML

View "Add. 208" XML

View "Add. 249" XML

View "RAS Persian 271." XML

View "Add. 587" XML

View "Supp. 6" XML

View "Or. 249" XML

View "RAS Persian 269A." XML

View "V. 75" XML

View "Add. 239" XML

View "Add. 3493" XML

View "Or. 1038" XML