Work

Has 1 author

Details

Maṭla‘-i Davāzdahumمطلع دوازدهم

Also known as:

  • Anonymous autobiography

Main language: Persian.

Authors

Note:

  • Meredith-Owens 1968, page 22.

Notes

An anonymous autobiography of a person born at Surat (India) in 1018 HQ , giving some account of his discussions with the important theologians of his time and quoting his own verses

Imperfect at end

Recent

Keywords:

Original files :

View "Or. 11558" XML

You can comment on this record here.